SUMMARY REPORT        Geauga County, OH                Official
Run Date:05/24/18     Primary Election
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     May 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 78) .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    65,868
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,399
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     5,766   28.27
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    12,695   62.23
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .     1,878    9.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             30.97

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton .  .  .  .     3,430   61.77
           Larry E. Ealy/Jeffrey Lynn.  .  .  .  .        31     .56
           Dennis John Kucinich/Tara L. Samples  .     1,584   28.53
           Bill O'Neill/Chantelle C. Lewis .  .  .       229    4.12
           Paul E. Ray/Jerry M. Schroeder  .  .  .        43     .77
           Joe Schiavoni/Stephanie Dodd .  .  .  .       236    4.25

          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steve Dettelbach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,223  100.00

          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           Zack Space .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,090  100.00

          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kathleen Clyde.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,166  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rob Richardson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,087  100.00

          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           Sherrod Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,056  100.00

          Representative to Congress (14th District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Betsy Rader.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,400  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court (Term 1/1/19)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,111  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court (Term 1/2/19)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,042  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals (11th District, 2/9/19)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Darya Klammer.  .  .  .  .  .       464  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals (11th District, 2/10/19)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,210  100.00

          Member of State Central Comm, Man (18th District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Brad Cromes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   20.60
           Kevin Malecek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,273   45.06
           Christopher J. Mallin  .  .  .  .  .  .       970   34.34

          Member of State Cent Comm, Woman (18th District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kathleen Clyde.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,481   49.58
           Melissa M. Long  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,506   50.42

          Member of State Central Comm, Man (32nd District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tom Letson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   25.58
           Sean J. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614   74.42

          Member of State Cent Comm, Woman (32nd District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Dawn P. Cantalamessa.  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   37.99
           Carol J. Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506   62.01

          State Representative (76th District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           John P. Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,254  100.00

          State Representative (99th District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           John Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       935  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Matthew Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,967  100.00

          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Anita Blue Marlowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,031  100.00

          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Garrett Westhoven  .  .  .  .       411  100.00

                          ********** (Green) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Brett R Joseph.        52  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Paul Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Philena Irene Farley  .  .  .         4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .     7,843   64.94
           Mary Taylor/Nathan D. Estruth.  .  .  .     4,235   35.06

          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           Dave Yost  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,029  100.00

          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           Keith Faber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,645  100.00

          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           Frank LaRose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,658  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,678   46.53
           Robert Sprague.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,375   53.47

          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           Melissa Ackison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,099    9.71
           Don Elijah Eckhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       866    7.65
           Mike Gibbons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,400   21.20
           Dan Kiley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248    2.19
           Jim Renacci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,708   59.25
           WRITE-IN: Timothy A. Pinion  .  .  .  .         1     .01

          Representative to Congress (14th District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           David P. Joyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,584  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court (Term 1/1/19)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,464  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court (Term 1/2/19)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,359  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals (11th District, 2/9/19)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Matt Lynch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,603   57.02
           Colleen Mary O'Toole.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,977   42.98

          Judge of the Court of Appeals (11th District, 2/10/19)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Casey O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,339  100.00

          Member of State Central Comm, Man (18th District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Gene Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,053   16.06
           Scott Kayser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,692   41.06
           John J. Mancini  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,812   42.89

          Member of State Cent Comm, Woman (18th District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cyndra L. Cole.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       836   11.65
           Kerri Lynch Quay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,909   26.60
           Mary E. O'Toole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,431   61.75

          Member of State Central Comm, Man (32nd District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael E. Farrell, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .       569   26.59
           Ron Knight .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   12.10
           Randy Law  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318   14.86
           Patrick J. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       994   46.45

          Member of State Cent Comm, Woman (32nd District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kathi Creed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583   27.19
           Melissa Pope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,561   72.81

          State Representative (76th District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Sarah LaTourette .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,901  100.00

          State Representative (99th District)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Pircio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,031  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
          VOTE FOR  1
           David M. Ondrey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,671  100.00

          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Walter Claypool  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,284   46.08
           Jim Dvorak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,183   53.92

          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Charles E. Walder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,151  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan public process for
          drawing congressional districts
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,999   73.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,004   26.33

          Issue 2 Berkshire Local School District - $28,000,000 
          Bonds -38 years and Est. 3.65 Mills
           For the bond issue  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,527   65.62
           Against the bond issue .  .  .  .  .  .     1,324   34.38

          Issue 3 Chardon Local School District - Current Expenses
          - Additional - 3.9 Mills - CPT
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,577   54.77
           Against theTax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,954   45.23

          Issue 4 Kirtland Local School District - Avoid an
          Operating Deficit - Est. 5.9 Mills - 10 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   55.56

          Issue 5 Auburn Township Precinct C - Local Option
          - Sirnas Pizza
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   75.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   24.02

          Issue 6 Middlefield Village Precinct A - Local Option -
          Sunday Sales where the sale of food & services exeeds 50 
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   65.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   34.12

          Issue 7 Russell Township Precinct E - Local Option -
          Shell Station - C1 & C2 applicant
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   70.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   29.27

          Issue 8 Russell Township Precinct E - Local Option -
          Shell Station - Sunday Sales
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   69.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   30.53


                                                       VOTES PERCENT

                          ********** (Democratic) **********
          Member of County Central Committee AUBURN TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee AUBURN TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee AUBURN TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee AUBURN TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee AUBURN TWP E
          VOTE FOR  1
           Veronica Herold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           Barbara L. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP E
          VOTE FOR  1
           Donald C. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP F
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bernadette Bodnar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP G
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mabel E. Kopp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP H
          VOTE FOR  1
           Janet M. Carson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP I
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steve Remias  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BURTON VLG
          VOTE FOR  1
           Deborah K. Barber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BURTON TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Terri McIntee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BURTON TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee BURTON TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Mekeel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON CITY A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christine C. Takacs .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON CITY B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jefferey J. Campbell, Jr. .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON CITY C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Deborah M. Reiter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON CITY D
          VOTE FOR  1
           Dennis M. Pavella.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           Patty Varanese.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP E
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP F
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP G
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP H
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP I
          VOTE FOR  1
           Stephen Mitskavich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee AQUILLA VILLAGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CLARIDON TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CLARIDON TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CLARIDON TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee HAMBDEN TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cheryl Sekura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee HAMBDEN TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee HAMBDEN TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee HAMBDEN TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee HUNTSBURG TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cyrene M. Zion.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee HUNTSBURG TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEFIELD VLG A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Anita Marlowe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEFIELD VLG B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Ronald W. Wiech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEFIELD TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEFIELD TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MONTVILLE TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rocco DiFranco.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MONTVILLE TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Phillip W. Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MUNSON TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mary E. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MUNSON TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Elbert Whitright .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MUNSON TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Connie Dustman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MUNSON TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           David Partington .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MUNSON TWP E
          VOTE FOR  1
           John Dorka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MUNSON TWP F
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee NEWBURY TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jane McCullam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee NEWBURY TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee NEWBURY TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Catherine Leffler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee NEWBURY TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glen Quigley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee NEWBURY TWP E
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PARKMAN TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PARKMAN TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTH RUSSELL VLG A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Gerald J. Canton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTH RUSSELL VLG B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robin S. Rood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTH RUSSELL VLG C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nina Lalich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTH RUSSELL VLG D
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee HUNTING VALLEY VLG
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee RUSSELL TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Gayle R. Martin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee RUSSELL TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Dickinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee RUSSELL TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee RUSSELL TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jim Mueller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee RUSSELL TWP E
          VOTE FOR  1
           Ben Kotowski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee THOMPSON TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Karen Kne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee THOMPSON TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee TROY TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee TROY TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Member of County Central Committee AUBURN TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Edward M. Ryder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee AUBURN TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mary E. O'Toole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee AUBURN TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Patrick J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee AUBURN TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Michael Troyan  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee AUBURN TWP E
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kerri Lynch Quay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   30.63
           Craig R. Sirna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   69.37

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Karen S. Swan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kate Jacob .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kristina O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00

	    Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Nancy Garrison  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP E
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Mary B. Matheney.  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP F
          VOTE FOR  1
           Donna Yuse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP G
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert P. Porter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP H
          VOTE FOR  1
           Susanne M. Bagley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BAINBRIDGE TWP I
          VOTE FOR  1
           Janice S. Sugarman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BURTON VLG
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kevin Freeman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BURTON TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Timothy McCaskey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BURTON TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Sean R. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee BURTON TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert J. Himmelein .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON CITY A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Daniel Meleski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON CITY B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jane Zimmermann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON CITY C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tom Nolfi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON CITY D
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy McArthur.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Joan A. Windnagel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176  100.00

	    Member of County Central Committee CHARDON TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Maureen Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00	

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Timothy M. McKenna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHARDON TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           Dorothy M. Stange.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Ann Marie Allegretti.  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Benito A. Alvarez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Ken Radtke, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           Walter Claypool  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
 
	    Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP E
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Michael Timm .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP F
          VOTE FOR  1
           Caroline Concilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP G
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lisa M. Cavasinni.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP H
          VOTE FOR  1
           Dorothy R. Fromhercz.  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CHESTER TWP I
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael J. Petruziello .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee AQUILLA VILLAGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Erin K. Knife .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CLARIDON TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tony Lombardo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CLARIDON TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Gregg Stephen Soltis.  .  .  .  .  .  .       201  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CLARIDON TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Paul Hederstrom .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee HAMBDEN TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Joseph A. Cattell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee HAMBDEN TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Jon Bilicic  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee HAMBDEN TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scott A. Hildenbrand.  .  .  .  .  .  .       186  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee HAMBDEN TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           Karen Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee HUNTSBURG TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy J. Saunders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee HUNTSBURG TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEFIELD VLG A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Celesta Mullins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137  100.00

	    Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEFIELD VLG B
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Donald Paschke  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEFIELD TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Paul Porter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEFIELD TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           John Oros  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MONTVILLE TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Gregory Combs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MONTVILLE TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Frank Antenucci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MUNSON TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Frank Gliha.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MUNSON TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Debbie McNaughton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MUNSON TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Erin Brady .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00

	    Member of County Central Committee MUNSON TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Ken Renfro.  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MUNSON TWP E
          VOTE FOR  1
           Ralph Spidalieri .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MUNSON TWP F
          VOTE FOR  1
           Ted S. Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee NEWBURY TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee NEWBURY TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kathleen Blair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee NEWBURY TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jodie Swartwout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

	    Member of County Central Committee NEWBURY TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Charles Manyo.  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee NEWBURY TWP E
          VOTE FOR  1
           Frank Cavanagh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PARKMAN TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kevin O'Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PARKMAN TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTH RUSSELL VLG A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Dennis Coyne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTH RUSSELL VLG B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kendall Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTH RUSSELL VLG C
          VOTE FOR  1
           Elsie Tarczy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTH RUSSELL VLG D
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark E. Porter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

	    Member of County Central Committee HUNTING VALLEY VLG
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Bonny Young Vadas  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee RUSSELL TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           Timothy C. Lennon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee RUSSELL TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark Hederstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee RUSSELL TWP C
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Kristina Port.  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee RUSSELL TWP D
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN: Mike Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee RUSSELL TWP E
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mary H. Zettelmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee THOMPSON TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee THOMPSON TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lewis J. Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee TROY TWP A
          VOTE FOR  1
           James R. MacNeal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee TROY TWP B
          VOTE FOR  1
           Donna Matzek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00