Summary of Results     Results by Precincts     Central Committee Results

 

SUMMARY REPORT        PRIMARY ELECTION                 TEST 2
RUN DATE:02/21/20     GEAUGA COUNTY
RUN TIME:09:06 AM     MARCH 17, 2020
                      STATISTICS
                                                       VOTES PERCENT
           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 78) .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     7,000
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .         0
                          ********** (Democratic) **********
          Delegates-at-Large and Alternates
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bennet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Joseph R. Biden, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Michael R. Bloomberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Pete Buttigieg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Tulsi Gabbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Amy Klobuchar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Deval Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Bernie Sanders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Tom Steyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Elizabeth Warren .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Representative to Congress (14th Dist)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Hillary O'Connor Mueri .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Justice of the Supreme Court (Term 1/1)
          Vote for not more than  1
           John P. O'Donnell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Justice of the Supreme Court (Term 1/2)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Judge, Court of Appeals (11th Dis, 2/9)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Timothy P. Cannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Judge, Court of Appeals (11th Dis, 2/10)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cynthia Westcott Rice  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          State Senator (18th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Betsy Rader.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          State Senator (32nd District)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sean J. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          State Representative (76th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Garrett Westhoven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          State Representative (99th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Dana  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Judge - Court of Common Pleas (Probate)
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          County Commissioner (Term 1/2)
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          County Commissioner (Term 1/3)
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Prosecuting Attorney
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Sheriff
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          County Recorder
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          County Treasurer
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          County Engineer
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Coroner
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                          ********** (Republican) **********
          Delegates and Alternates, National Conv.
          Vote for not more than  1
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          District Delegate and Alternate
          Vote for not more than  1
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Representative to Congress (14th Dist)
          Vote for not more than  1
           David P. Joyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mark Pitrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Justice of the Supreme Court (Term 1/1)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sharon L. Kennedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Justice of the Supreme Court (Term 1/2)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Judi French.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Judge, Court of Appeals (11th Dis, 2/9)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Matt Lynch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Judge, Court of Appeals (11th Dis, 2/10)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sarah Thomas Kovoor .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Member of State Central Comm, Man (18th)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Berger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           John Plecnik  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           James R. Sherbaugh, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Member of State Cent Comm, Woman (18th)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elayne Cross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mary E. O'Toole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Member of State Central Comm, Man (32nd)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Casey O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Member of State Cent Comm, Woman (32nd)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathi Creed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Melissa M. Pope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          State Senator (18th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry Cirino  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          State Senator (32nd District)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kenneth J. Polke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          State Representative (76th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane V. Grendell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Frank Hall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          State Representative (99th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sarah E. Fowler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Judge - Court of Common Pleas (Probate)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Timothy Grendell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Matthew Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          County Commissioner (Term 1/2)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Timothy C. Lennon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          County Commissioner (Term 1/3)
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dennis M. Galicki.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ralph Spidalieri .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Prosecuting Attorney
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Flaiz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sheila M. Bevington .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Sheriff
          Vote for not more than  1
           Scott A. Hildenbrand.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jimmy Lee Holden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          County Recorder
          Vote for not more than  1
           Celesta Mullins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kerri Lynch Quay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          County Treasurer
          Vote for not more than  1
           Chris Hitchcock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          County Engineer
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph A. Cattell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          Coroner
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Urbancic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                          ********** (Libertarian) **********
          Member of State Central Comm, (14th)
          Vote for not more than  2
           Nathan Rockwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********
          1 - Aldi - Local Option - Sunday Sales -
          Bainbridge Twp F - 750 Aurora Rd.
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          2 - Parkman Township - 5 mills Additional - Fire and EMS
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          3 - Russell Township Citizens Park District
          1 mill Additional - Parks and Recreational Purposes
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          4 - Lake County School Financing District -
          4.9 mills Renewal - Current Expenses
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          5 - Geauga County - Children Services - 0.5 mill Renewal
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
          6 - Geauga County - Department on Aging -
          1 mill Renewal - Senior Citizens Services
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0